VANCOUVER, BC: After the senior events at the 2018 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships, Skate Canada named the teams for three upcoming ISU Championships. The week-long championships were held in Vancouver, B.C., at the Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre from January 8-14, 2018.

The 2018 Olympic Figure Skating Team that will compete in PyeongChang, South Korea was named earlier today at a press conference in Vancouver. Click here for entries.

2018 ISU WORLD FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Milan, Italy – March 19-25, 2018
MEN
Patrick Chan
Keegan Messing
Alternate 1 – Nam Nguyen
Alternate 2 – Elladj Balde
Alternate 3 – Kevin Reynolds

WOMEN
Larkyn Austman
Gabrielle Daleman
Kaetlyn Osmond
Alternate 1 – Alaine Chartrand
Alternate 2 – Michelle Long
Alternate 3 – Alicia Pineault

PAIR
Meagan Duhamel/Eric Radford
Kirsten Moore-Towers/Michael Marinaro
Julianne Seguin/Charlie Bilodeau
Alternate 1 – Lubov Ilyushechkina/Dylan Moscovitch
Alternate 2 – Camille Ruest/Drew Wolfe
Alternate 3 – Sydney Kolodziej/Maxime Deschamps

ICE DANCE
Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier
Tessa Virtue/Scott Moir
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
Alternate 1 – Carolane Soucisse/Shane Firus
Alternate 2 – Sarah Arnold/Thomas Williams
Alternate 3 – Haley Sales/Nikolas Wamsteeker

2018 ISU FOUR CONTINENTS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Taipei City, Chinese Taipei – January 22-27, 2018

MEN
Elladj Balde
Nam Nguyen
Kevin Reynolds
Alternate 1 – Roman Sadovsky
Alternate 2 – Liam Firus
Alternate 3 – Nicolas Nadeau

WOMEN
Alaine Chartrand
Michelle Long
Alicia Pineault
Alternate 1 – Sarah Tamura
Alternate 2 – Emy Decelles

PAIR
Lubov Ilyushechkina/Dylan Moscovitch
Sydney Kolodziej/Maxime Deschamps
Camille Ruest/Drew Wolfe

ICE DANCE
Sarah Arnold/Thomas Williams
Haley Sales/Nikolas Wamsteeker
Carolane Soucisse/Shane Firus
Alternate 1 – Molly Lanaghan/Dmitre Razgulajevs

2018 ISU JUNIOR WORLD FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sofia, Bulgaria – March 5-11, 2018
MEN
Conrad Orzel
Joseph Phan
Alternate 1 – Corey Circelli
Alternate 2 – Eric Liu

WOMEN
Aurora Cotop
Alternate 1 – Alison Schumacher
Alternate 2 – Olivia Gran

PAIR
Lori-Ann Matte/Thierry Ferland
Evelyn Walsh/Trennt Michaud
Alternate 1 – Gabrielle Levesque/Pier-Alexandre Hudon
Alternate 2 – Chloe Choinard/Mathieu Ostiguy
Alternate 3 – Chloe Panetta/Steven Lapointe

ICE DANCE
Marjorie Lajoie/Zachary Lagha
Olivia McIsaac/Elliott Graham
Alternate 1 – Ashlynne Stairs/Lee Royer
Alternate 2 – Ellie Fisher/Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette