Event Schedule

DON’T MISS THESE UPCOMING EVENTS

OCT. 26-28, 2018 | LAVAL, QC

Buy Tickets

DEC. 6-9, 2018 | VANCOUVER, BC

BUY TICKETS

      JAN. 14-20, 2019 | SAINT JOHN, NB

Buy Tickets

EVENT SCHEDULE

Date Event Links
MAY 24-26, 2018 2018 Ice Summit
Calgary, AB
Event Information
SEPTEMBER 20-22, 2018 2018 Autumn Classic International
Oakville, ON
Event Information
Volunteer
OCTOBER 26-28, 2018 2018 Skate Canada International
Place Bell | Laval, QC
Event Information
BUY TICKETS
Volunteer
NOVEMBER 28-DECEMBER 2, 2018 2019 Skate Canada Challenge
Terwillegar Community Recreation Centre | Edmonton, AB
Event Information
DECEMBER 6-9, 2018 ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final® 2018/19
Doug Mitchell Thunderbird Sports Centre | Vancouver, BC
Event Information
Buy Tickets
JANUARY 14-20, 2019 2019 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships
Harbour Station | Saint John, NB
Event Information
Buy Tickets
FEBRUARY 22-24, 2019 2019 Skate Canada Synchronized Skating Championships
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex | Waterloo, ON
Event Information

Event/Date/Location Canadian Athletes
Junior Grand Prix #1
Aug. 23-26
Brisbane, Australia
Results
Ladies
Aurora Cotop
Men
Joseph Phan
 Pair Ice Dance
Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha
Natalie D’Alessandro / Bruce Waddell
Junior Grand Prix #2
Aug. 31- Sept. 2
Salzburg, Austria
Results
Ladies

Men
Conrad Orzel
Pair

Ice Dance
Ashlynne Stairs/Lee Royer
Irina Galiyanova/Tommy Tang

Junior Grand Prix #3
Sept. 6-9
Riga, Latvia
Results
Ladies
Alison Schumacher
Men
Corey Circelli
Pair
Chloe Choinard / Mathieu Ostiguy
Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud
Ice Dance
Alicia Fabbri / Claudio Pietrantonio
Valerie Taillefer / Jason Chan
2017 U.S. International Classic
Sept. 13-17
Sale Lake City, USA
Results
Ladies
Michelle Long
Alicia Pineault
Men
Liam Firus
Bennet Toman
Pair
Sydney Kolodziej / Maxime Deschamps
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
Ice Dance
Carolanne Soucisse / Shane Firus
2017 Autumn Classic International
Sept. 20-23
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Results
Ladies
Emma Bulawka (Junior)
Hannah Dawson (Junior)
Lissa Anne McGaghey (Junior)
Alaine Chartrand (Senior)
Kaetlyn Osmond (Senior)
Sarah Tamura (Senior)
Men
Beresford Louise Clements (Junior)
Iliya Kovler (Junior)
Eric Liu (Junior)
Elladj Baldé (Senior)
Keegan Messing (Senior)
Nam Nguyen (Senior)

Pair
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford (Senior)
Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau (Senior)
Ice Dance
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier (Senior)
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir (Senior)
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje (Senior)
2017 Ondrej Nepela Trophy
Sept. 21-23
Bratislava, Slovakia
Results
Ladies
Larkyn Austman

Men
Nicolas Nadeau
Pair
Natasha Purich / Davin Portz
Ice Dance
Junior Grand Prix #4
Sept. 20-24
Minsk, Belarus
Results
Ladies


Men
Pair
Lori-Ann Matte / Thierry Ferland
Chloe Panetta / Steven Lapointe
Ice Dance
Nina Mizuki / Veniamins Volskis
Ashlynne Stairs / Lee Royer
Junior Grand Prix #5
Sept. 27-30
Zagreb, Croatia
Results
Ladies
Emily Bausback

Men
Joseph Phan
Pair
Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud
Olivia Boys-Eddy / Mackenzie Boys-Eddy
Chole Choinard / Mathieu Ostiguy
Ice Dance
Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha
Ellie Fisher / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paque
2017 Nebelhorn Trophy
Sept. 27-30
Oberstdorf, Germany
Results
Ladies


Men
Pair
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe
Ice Dance
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker
Junior Grand Prix #6
Oct. 4-7
Gdansk, Poland
Results
Ladies
Aurora Cotop
Men
Conrad Orzel
Pair
Gabrielle Levesque / Pier-Alexandre Hudon
Lori-Ann Matte / Thierry Ferland
Chloe Panetta / Steven Lapointe
Ice Dance
Seungyun Han / Grayson Lochhead
Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham
2017 Finlandia Trophy
Oct. 6-8
Espoo, Finland
Results
Ladies
Gabrielle Daleman

Men
Kevin Reynolds
Roman Sadovsky
Pair
Lubov Ilyushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch
Ice Dance
Carolanne Soucisse / Shane Firus
Junior Grand Prix #7
Oct. 11-14
Egna/Bolzano, Italy
Results
Ladies
Alison Schumacher
Men
Eric Liu
Pair
Ice Dance
Alicia Fabbri / Claudio Pietrantonio
Ellie Fisher / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paque
Rostelecom Cup
Oct. 20-22
Moscow, Russia
Results
Ladies
Men
Nam Nguyen
Pair
Julianne Seguin/Charlie Bilodeau
Ice Dance
Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier
2017 Skate Canada International
Oct. 27-29
Regina, Sask. Canada
Results
Ladies
Kaetlyn Osmond
Alaine Chartrand
Larkyn Austman
Men
Patrick Chan
Keegan Messing
Nicolas Nadeau
Pair
Meagan Duhamel/Eric Radford
Lubov Ilyushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch
Sydney Kolodziej / Maxime Deschamps
Ice Dance
Tessa Virtue/Scott Moir
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
Carolane Soucisse/Shane Firus
2017 Cup of China
Nov. 3-5
Beijing, China
Results
Ladies
Gabrielle Daleman
Men
Kevin Reynolds
Pair
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
Ice Dance
2017 NHK Trophy
Nov. 10-12
Osaka, Japan
Results
Ladies
Alaine Chartrand
Men
Keegan Messing
Nam Nguyen
Pair
Julianne Seguin/Charlie Bilodeau
Ice Dance
Tessa Virtue/Scott Moir
2017 Trophée de France
Nov. 17-19
Grenoble, France
Results
Ladies
Kaetlyn Osmond
Men
Pair
Lubov Ilyushechkina/Dylan Moscovitch
Ice Dance
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
2017 Warsaw Cup
Nov. 16-19
Warsaw, Poland
Results
Ladies


Men
Pair Ice Dance
2017 Skate America
Nov. 24-26
Lake Placid, NY
Results
Ladies
Gabrielle Daleman
Men
Kevin Reynolds
Roman Sadovsky
Liam Firus
Pair
Meagan Duhamel/Eric Radford
Kirsten Moore-Towers/Michael Marinaro
Ice Dance
Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier
2017 Shanghai Trophy
Nov. 24-26
Shanghai, China
Results
Senior
Les Suprêmes
2017 ISU Junior / Grand Prix Final
Dec. 7-10
Nagoya, Japan
Results
Ladies
Kaetlyn Osmond
Men
Pair
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
Ice Dance
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha (Junior)
2018 ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Jan. 22-27, 2018
Taipei City, Taiwan
Results
Ladies
Alaine Chartrand
Michelle Long
Alicia Pineault
Men
Nam Nguyen
Elladj Baldé
Kevin Reynolds
Pair
Lubov Ilyushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe
Sydney Kolodziej / Maxime Deschamps
Ice Dance
Carolane Soucisee / Shane Firus
Sarah Arnold / Thomas Williams
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker
2018 Olympic Winter Games
Feb. 9-25
PyeongChang, South Korea
Results
Ladies
Gabrielle Daleman
Kaetlyn Osmond
Larkyn Austman

Men
Patrick Chan
Keegan Messing
Pair
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
Ice Dance
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
2018 ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships
Mar. 5-11, 2018
Sofia, Bulgaria
Results
Ladies
Aurora Cotop
Men
Conrad Orzel
Joseph Phan
Pair
Lori-Ann Matte/Thierry Ferland
Evelyn Walsh/Trennt Michaud
Ice Dance
Marjorie Lajoie/Zachary Lagha
Olivia McIsaac/Elliott Graham
2018 ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships
Mar. 16-17
Zagreb, Croatia
Results
Junior
Les Suprêmes
Nexxice




2018 ISU World Figure Skating Championships
Mar. 19-25, 2018
Milano, Italy
Results
Ladies
Gabrielle Daleman
Kaetlyn Osmond
Larkyn Austman
Men
Keegan Messing
Nam Nguyen
Pair
Julianne Séguin/Charlie Bilodeau
Kirsten Moore-Towers/Michael Marinaro
Camille Ruest/Drew Wolfe
Ice Dance
Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus
2018 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships
Apr. 6-7
Stockholm, Sweden
Results
Live Streaming
Senior
Nexxice
Les Suprêmes






Date Event Links
NOVEMBER 2-5 Alberta/NWT/Nunavut Sectional Championships
Lethbridge, AB
NOVEMBER 3-5 Quebec Sectional Championships
Boucherville, QC
NOVEMBER 3-5 NB, NS & PEI Sectional Championships
Amherst, NB
NOVEMBER 4-5 Manitoba Sectional Championships
Virden, MB
NOVEMBER 2-5 Skate Ontario Sectional Championships
Oakville, ON
NOVEMBER 9-12 BC/YK Sectional Championships
Parksville, BC
NOVEMBER 9-12 Saskatchewan Sectional Championships
Weyburn, SK
NOVEMBER 10-11 Newfoundland/Labrador Sectional Championships
Mount Pearl, NL

Proud Sponsors of Skate Canada