Event Schedule

As of March 14, 2019. Events will be added as they are confirmed.

DATE EVENT LOCATION
MAY 23-25, 2019 2019 ICE SUMMIT OTTAWA, ON
OCTOBER 25-27, 2019 2019 SKATE CANADA INTERNATIONAL PROSPERA PLACE | KELOWNA, BC
JANUARY 13-19, 2020 2020 CANADIAN TIRE NATIONAL SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS PARAMOUNT FINE FOODS CENTRE | MISSISSAUGA, ON
FEBRUARY 21-23, 2020 2020 SKATE CANADA SYNCHRONIZED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS WINSPORT | CALGARY, AB
MARCH 16-22, 2020 ISU WORLD FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS® 2020 BELL CENTRE | MONTREAL, QC

Event / Date / Location Canadian Athletes  
ISU Junior Grand Prix Slovakia 2018
Aug. 22-25
Bratislava, Slovakia

Ladies
Alison Schumacher
Men
Stephen Gogolev
Aleksa Rakic
Pair
Patricia Andrew / Paxton Fletcher
Brooke McIntosh / Brandon Toste
Ice Dance
Alicia Fabbri / Paul Ayer
Nadiia Bashynska / Peter Beaumont
ISU Junior Grand Prix Austria 2018
Aug. 29-Sept. 1
Linz, Austria

Ladies
Emma Bulawka
Men
Conrad Orzel
Beresford Clements
Pair
Gabrielle Levesque / Pier-Alexandre Hudon
Ice Dance
Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha
Natalie D’Alessandro / Bruce Waddell
ISU Junior Grand Prix Lithuania 2018
Sept. 5-8
Kaunas, Lithuania

Ladies
Emily Bausback
Men
Joseph Phan
Eric Liu
Pair Ice Dance
Ashlynne Stairs / Elliott Graham
Irina Galiyanova / Grayson Lochhead
ISU Junior Grand Prix Canada 2018
Sept. 12-15
Vancouver, BC, Canada

Ladies
Sarah-Maude Blanchard
Alison Schumacher
Hannah Dawson
Men
Stephen Gogolev
Iliya Kovler
Beres Clements
Pair
Chloe Panetta / Benjamin Mimar
Camille Perreault / Bryan Pierro
Patricia Andrew / Paxton Fletcher
Ice Dance
Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha
Natalie D’Alessandro / Bruce Waddell
Miku Makita / Tyler Gunara
U.S. International Classic
Sept. 12-16
Sale Lake City, USA

Ladies
Gabrielle Daleman
Men
Nam Nguyen
Pair
Camille Ruest / Andrew Wolfe
Ice Dance
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker
2017 Autumn Classic International
Sept. 20-22
Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Ladies
Alicia Pineault
Men
Kevin Reynolds
Roman Sadovsky
Bennet Toman
Pair
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
Lori-Ann Matte / Thierry Ferland
Ice Dance
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus
Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs
ISU Junior Grand Prix Czech Republic 2018
Sept. 26-29
Ostrava, Czech Republic

Ladies Men
Joseph Phan
Aleksa Rakic
Pair
Gabrielle Levesque / Pier Alexandre Hudon
Brooke McIntosh / Brandon Toste
Ice Dance
Olivia McIsaac/ Corey Circelli
Emmy Bronsard/ Aissa Bouaraguia
Nebelhorn Trophy
Sept. 26-29
Oberstdorf, Germany

Ladies
Alaine Chartrand
Men
Keegan Messing
Pair
Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud
Ice Dance
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier
ISU Junior Grand Prix Slovenia 2018
Oct. 3-6
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Ladies
Aurora Cotop
Men
Conrad Orzel
Pair Ice Dance
Ellie Fisher/ Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette
Alicia Fabbri/ Paul Ayer
Finlandia Trophy
Oct. 4-7
Espoo, Finland

Ladies
Veronik Mallet
Men
Nicolas Nadeau
Pair
Kirsten-Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
Ice Dance
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus
ISU Junior Grand Prix Armenia 2018
Oct. 10-13
Yerevan, Armenia

Ladies
Men
Iliya Kovler
Alexei Guizbourg
Pair
Ice Dance
Ellie Fisher / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette
Emmy Bronsard / Aissa Bouaraguia
Skate America
Oct. 19-21
Everett, Washington, USA

Ladies
Alaine Chartrand
Men
Nam Nguyen
Kevin Reynolds
Pair
Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud
Ice Dance
Skate Canada International
Oct. 26-28
Laval, Quebec, Canada

Ladies
Alaine Chartrand
Alicia Pineault
Veronik Mallet
Men
Keegan Messing
Nam Nguyen
Roman Sadovsky
Pair
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
Camille Ruest / Andrew Wolfe
Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud
Ice Dance
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker
ISU Grand Prix Finland 2018
Nov. 2-4
Helsinki, Finland
Ladies Men
Pair Ice Dance
NHK Trophy
Nov. 9-11
Hiroshima, Japan

Ladies Men
Kevin Reynolds
Pair
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
Ice Dance
Carolane Soucisee / Shane Firus
Rostelecom Cup
Nov. 16-18
Moscow, Russia

Ladies Men
Keegan Messing
Pair Ice Dance
Internationaux de France
Nov. 23-25
Grenoble, France

Ladies Men
Nicolas Nadeau
Pair
Camille Ruest / Andrew Wolfe
Ice Dance
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier
ISU Junior / Grand Prix Final 2018-19
Dec. 6-9
Vancouver, BC, Canada

Ladies Men
Keegan Messing (Senior)
Stephen Gogolev (Junior)
Pair Ice Dance
Marjorie Lajoie/Zachary Lagha (Junior)
Lumière Cup
Dec. 13-16
Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Senior
Les Suprêmes
Junior
Les Suprêmes JR
Mozart Cup
Jan. 17-20
Salzburg, Austria

Senior
Nova
Junior
NEXXICE JR
Nova
Leon Lurje Trophy
Jan. 25-27
Gothenburg, Sweden

Senior
Les Suprêmes
Junior
Les Suprêmes JR
French Cup
Feb. 1-3
Rouen, France

Senior
Les Suprêmes
Junior
Gold Ice
ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Feb. 4-10
Anaheim, California, USA

Ladies
Alaine Chartrand
Véronik Mallet
Larkyn Austman
Men
Nam Nguyen
Keegan Messing
Nicolas Nadeau
Pair
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud
Camille Ruest / Andrew Wolfe
Ice Dance
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier
Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen
Trophee D’Ecosse
Feb. 8-10
Dumfries, Scotland

Senior
NEXXICE
Junior
Spring Cup
Feb. 15-17
Sesto San Giovanni, Italy

Senior
NEXXICE
Junior
ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships
Mar. 4-10
Zagreb, Croatia

Ladies
Alison Schumacher
Men
Stephen Gogolev
Joseph Phan
Pair
Brooke McIntosh / Brandon Toste
Gabrielle Levesque / Pier-Alexandre Hudon
Ice Dance
Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha
Alicia Fabbri / Paul Ayer
ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships
Mar. 15-16
Neuchâtel, Switzerland

Junior
Nexxice Junior
Les Suprêmes Junior
ISU World Figure Skating Championships
Mar. 18-24
Saitama City, Japan

Ladies
Alaine Chartrand
Aurora Cotop
Gabrielle Daleman
Men
Nam Nguyen
Keegan Messing
Pair
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro
Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud
Ice Dance
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier
Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen
ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships
Apr. 12-14
Helsinki, Finland
Senior
Nova
NEXXICE

Proud Sponsors of Skate Canada

Member Of