Banner-World-Synchro-EN

Teams

Infusion

Club: Ice Synchro WA
Coach: Genevieve Hohnen
Choreographer: Sue Peacock
Team Manager: Sharon Broughton
Website: www.icesynchrowa.com

Team Members:

Danielle Broughton, Breahna Bydder, Sophie Durand, Grace Emery, Natalie Fardella, Brianna Fleay, Emily Hagan, Tiana Ivanica, Ashlynn MacLellan, Kassandra McPhee, Sharnae McTavish, Kelley McCarthy, Rachel Norman, Rhianon Reese, Imogen Ridout, Melissa Scott, Grace Tanner and Nicole Utley.

Music:

Short Program: Putting on the Ritz, performed by Club Des Belugas and Fred Astaire
Free Program: The Games Begin, composed by James Newton Howard
Artemis Rises, composed by E.H Posthus
Anthem/Arena Crumbles, composed by James Newton Howard
Enigmatic, composed by James Dooley, performed by Veiled Nation

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1

Temptation

Club: Temptation Skating Club
Coach: Candy Mulder
Choreographer: Candy Mulder
Team Manager: Guy Petrens
Website: www.teamtemptation.be
Twitter: @TT_belgium

Team Members:

Lynn Alix, Aleksander Bauweraerts, Luca Boeykens, Gaelle Bruneel, Nelke De Groote, Kimberly De Ley, Laura De Snoeck, Jarno Deknudt, Tatyana Deknudt, Lisa Denys, Jennifer Gomes, Anna Hakkanen, Stephanie Hendrickx, Olesia Poushmyntseva, Jonas Sleven, Laurien Van Den Driesch, Margaux Van Hooydonk and Shelsey Vuylsteke.

Music:

Short Program: Total Eclipse of the Heart, composed by Jim Steinman, performed by Bonnie Tyler
Free Program: 80’s mix, by Isch

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Spring Cup – 11
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 23

NEXXICE

Club: Burlington SC
Coaches: Shelley Simonton Barnett, Anne Schelter
Choreographer: Anne Schelter
Team Manager: Debbie Beauchamp
Website: www.nexxice.ca
Twitter: @NexxiceSR

Team Members:

Shannon Aikman-Jones, Maria Albanese, Ellicia Beaudoin, Emma Bonafiglia, Kelly Britten, Courtney Broadhurst, Lee Chandler, Alessia Chiovitti, Carla Coveart, Samantha Defino, Courtney Gray, Yu Hanamoto, Renata Khuzina, Victoria Kwan, Kristen Loritz, Nichole Manahan, Kerrin Caitlin McKinnon, Victoria Smith, Kiersten Tietz and Jillian Tyler.

Music:

Short Program: Mud, composed by the Road Hammers
Free Program: Rhapsody in Blue, composed by George Gershwin

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Spring Cup – 1
2015 Trophy D’Ecosse – 1
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 2

Les Suprêmes

Club: CPA Saint-Léonard
Coaches: Marilyn Langlois, Pascal Denis
Choreographers: Marilyn Langlois, Pascal Denis
Team Managers: Carmen Perron, Tina Bernucci, Enza Cristiano
Website: www.lessupremes.net
Twitter: @LesSupremes

Team Members:

Elodie Marie Acheron, Audrey Bédard, Jessica Bernardo, Lou-Ann Bezeau-Tremblay, Joannie Brazeau, Sara Irma Corona, Alexandra Del Vecchio, Laurie Désilets, Jacqueline Hampshire, Maria-Victoria Langon, Clémence Léa Marduel, Agathe Sigrid Merlier, An-Kim Nguyen, Minh-Thu Tina Nguyen, Anne-Louise Normand, Geneviève Rougeau, Marina Rousseau, Laurra Olivia Sena, Claudia Sforzin and Yasuko Uchida.

Music:

Short Program: Proud Mary, from the motion picture Flushed Away, composed by Tina Turner
Free Program: Overture and All that Jazz, from the soundtrack Chicago, composed by Danny Elfman
Big Spender, from the Broadway soundtrack Sweet Charity, performed by the Broadway Cast
Who’s Got the Pain, from the Damn Yankees soundtrack
A los Amigos, from the album Ecos De Tango
Mein Herr, from musical Cabaret

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 2
2015 French Cup – 5
2015 Mozart Cup – 1
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 6

Zagreb Snowflakes

Club: Zagreb Snowflakes
Coaches: Sandra Pavicic, Natasa Bahat
Choreographer: Anu Oksanen
Team Manager: Kristina Radas
Website: www.zagrebsnowflakes.com
Twitter: @ZgSnowflakes

Team Members:

Lucija Bagic, Lea Busac, Astrid Cada, Valeria Martina Colak, Karla Curcic, Suzana Dragovic, Daniela Dujmovic, Sofija Dolores Duma, Jana Jambresic, Klara Jambresic, Marta Justinic, Anamarija Kasic, Ines Kosalec, Helena Matic, Petra Pazin, Elizabeta Pernar, Lucija Runje, Tea Runje, Lucija Sekulic and Lea Zerjav.

Music:

Short Program: I Like To Move It Move It, composed by Erick Morillo, Mark Quashie, performed by Reel 2 Real
Free Program: Music from the Broadway musical Tarzan, composed by Phil Collins

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Mozart Cup – 11
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 18

Olympia

Club: USK Praha
Coaches: Jitka Mokrá, Kateřina Urbanová
Choreographers: Mirjami Penttinen, Adela Judasova
Team Manager: Zuzana Neumanová
Website: www.olympiateam.cz
Facebook: www.facebook.com/olympiateam

Team Members:

Veronika Andělová, Anežka Blahušová, Zuzana Dolejší, Lenka Hajzlerová, Lucie Holakovská, Kateřina Honsů, Tereza Chmelařová, Diana Kmeťková, Barbora Ksandrová, Jana Marešová, Isabella Michal, Adéla Němcová, Klára Neumanová, Karolína Procházková, Megan Ramsay, Zuzana Somošová, Lucie Srníková, Sabrina Tino, Michaela Vrňatová and Jana Zychová.

Music:

Short Program: Hava Nagila, performed by The Barry Sisters
Free Program: Music from the movie soundtrack Sister Act, composed by Marc Shaiman

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Mozart Cup – 8
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 16

Marigold IceUnity

Club: Helsingin Luistelijat
Coaches: Anu Oksanen, Tiina Turunen
Choreographer: Anu Oksanen
Team Manager: Mia Vuoksinen
Website: www.marigold.fi

Team Members:

Sofie Ahti, Tiia Aromäki, Ida Hellström, Anni Holopainen, Tiina Juhola, Anni Kaiku, Saara Laaninen, Salla Laukkanen, Marika Leutola, Sanni Levy, Ria Lyttinen, Anne Niemi, Roosa Nyqvist, Eveliina Paasonen, Ida Rauhala, Saara Shephard, Anna Siika-aho, Sini Takala, Emilia Valkeinen and Kaisa Vuoksinen.

Music:

Short Program: Bui-Doi, from the musical Miss Saigon, performed by the original London Broadway cast, composed by Claude-Michel Schönberg
Free Program: Scanning the Enemy, from the Expendables soundtrack, composed by Brian Tyler
Infinite White, from the soundtrack Transformers: Revenge of Fallen, composed by Steve Jablonsky
Inner Child, from the album Tubular bells, composed by Mike Oldfield

In for the Kill, from the album: PP Music (UK) – Destructive Drums, composed by Gabriel Shadid and Tobias Marberger, performed by the orchestra Epic Score
OMG Run, from the album: Epic action Adventure, Vol.1
Media Weather, from the soundtrack Naqoyqatsi, composed by Philip Gloss

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 French Cup – 1
2015 Cup of Berlin – 1
2014 Finlandia Cup – 1
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 1

Rockettes

Club: Helsinki Figure Skating Club
Coaches: Kaisa Arrateig, Milja Sarkkinen, Mia Manninen
Choreographer: Kaisa Arrateig
Team Manager: Kristina Herbert
Website: www.rockettes.fi
Twitter: @RCKTofficial

Team Members:

Nicole Blechingberg, Sara Hellström, Kia Kopra, Anna-Sofia Korpijaakko, Kaisa Kytölä, Iina Laukkanen, Emma Mäkinen, Josefiina Niemi, Tiina Niskanen, Melissa Nurmi, Jenna Peuralinna, Tiia Poikajärvi, Oona Pulkkinen, Emilia Rinne, Anni Sydänmaanlakka, Tilda Tuominen, Katarina Tötterman, Oona Vaajoensuu, Nona Vihma and Anna Vuorela.

Music:

Short Program: La Fiesta and La Isla Bonita, performed by Madonna
Free Program: The Story of a Bollywood Star, from the soundtrack Life of Pi, composed by Mychael Danna
Crossing the Bridge, from the soundtrack The Sound of Istanbul, composed by Orient Expressions
Whatever Lola Wants, composed by Natacha Atlas
Crossing the Bridge, from the soundtrack The Sound of Istanbul, composed by Sertab Erener
One Two Three Four Get On the Dance Floor, from the soundtrack Chennai Express, composed by Vishal-Shekar

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 2
2015 Mozart Cup – 2
2015 French Cup – 2
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 3

Zoulous

Club: Lyon Glace Patinage
Coaches: Alain-Daniel Hostache, Alessandro Tormena
Choreographers: Alain-Daniel Hostache, Alessandro Tormena
Team Manager: Claire Leininger
Website: www.leszoulous.wix.com/zoulous
Twitter: @LESZOULOUS

Team Members:

Pauline Coupez, Clémence Decremp, Raphaël Dinh, Sophie Encina, Amélie Gendre, Manon Girardot, Anastasia Khokhlova, Katia Leininger, Magali Leininger, Emma Llinares, Taralyn Macbournie, Marie-Amélie Mansard-Juignet, Jessica Margitay, Émilie Martin, Faustine Monin, Julie Petrus, Amélie Romeu, Sandy Traynard and Alicia Trompette.

Music:

Short Program: Ray Charles Hit the Road Jack Relanium Remix, composed by Percy Mayfield
Free Program: Rivers of Belief, composed by Curly Fairstein, performed by Enigma
Angelic Voices (Rebirth remix) & Flower Duet from Lakme, composed by Leo Delibes, performed by B-Tribe & Jahna
Crossing the Bridge, from the soundtrack The Sound of Istanbul, composed by Orient Expressions
Evil King & Black Angels, composed by Gabriel Shadid & Tobias Marberger, performed by Epic Score
Thriller & 160 BPM, composed by PP Music UK & Hans Zimmer

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 French Cup – 10
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 14

Berlin 1

Club: Berliner Turn- und Sportclub e.V.
Coach: Gert Hofmann
Choreographer: Gert Hofmann
Team Manager: Peter Fröhlich
Website: www.teamberlin-1.de

Team Members:

Aida Aleskerova, Jana Blumenthal, Maria Bulatowa, Lena-Marie Burmeister, Laura-Sophie Flagmeyer, Linda Gericke, Deseree Graichen, Greta Hansen, Kana Hashida, Vanessa Henke-Hahn, Lea Hofer, Franziska Kahlenberg, Charleen Kausch, Patricia Marciniak, Carolin Raddatz, Pauline Schnorr, Denise Spinka, Patrick Stein, Jelena Vaisburd and Fabirenne von Loesch.

Music:

Short Program: There You’ll Be, from the Pearl Harbour soundtrack, performed by Faith Hill
Free Program: Music from the soundtrack Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Cup of Berlin – 3
2015 Spring Cup – 5
2015 Mozart Cup – 5
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 13

Spirit

Club: Wales & West Synchronised Skating Club
Coach: Katrina Cotterrall
Choreographer: Katrina Cotterrall
Team Manager: Gillian Moore
Website: www.waleswestsynchronisedskatingclub.com
Twitter: @TeamSpiritGBR

Team Members:

Darcie Dixon, Alison Drake, Caroline Drake, Danielle Evans, Hannah Fordham, Kyla Graham, Aimee Grimwood, Chloe Healan, Owen Herrity, Anne-Sophie Lauriou, Sarah Lewis, Rachel Luney, Sarah Norris, Danielle Stokes, Natalie Stokes, Evangeline Perry, Harriet Wade and Catherine Walker.

Music:

Short Program: The Piano Boys Vocals, with Max Schneider
Free Program: Mystery of the Nile, composed by David Giro and Steve Wood

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Trophy D’Ecosse – 2
2015 French Cup – 16
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 21

Passion

Club: Miskolci Jégvirág Korcsolya Klub, Jégcsillag S.E., Sportország S.C
Coaches: Erika Gulyás, Bettina Sárközi
Choreographers: Erika Gulyás, Bettina Sárközi
Team Manager: Erika Gulyásné Sinka
Website: www.teampassion.hu

Team Members:

Márta Afonyi, Nóra Angyal, Ágnes Balogh, Ágnes Hankó, Emese Havasi, Orsolya Medgyesi, Virág Molnár, Babett Mórucz, Szilvia Murányi, Anikó Návay, Blanka Nagy, Cseperke Sipos, Lilla Szabó, Ágnes Szánti, Dániel Szénási, Katalin Osváth, Zsófia Sugár, Timea Hercsik and Lilla Wollein.

Music:

Short Program: Ad Marem, composed by Havasi Balázs, performed by the Havasi Symphonic Orchestra
Free Program: African Mix

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Spring Cup – 8
2015 Mozart Cup – 10
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 17

Hot Shivers

Club: ASD PRECISION SKATING MILANO – Sesto San Giovanni (Mi)
Coach: Andrea Gilardi
Choreographer: Andrea Gilardi
Team Manager: Elena Cristina Bestetti
Website: www.hotshivers.it
Twitter: @HotShivers_team

Team Members:

Christina Alemanno, Francesca Berlati, Diamante Chiara Bosotti, Emmina Ilaria Bressani, Caterina Brivio, Elena Caporali, Lara Coppi, Tiziana Cinzia D’Agrumo, Camilla Ferrario, Mariateresa Giulia Gandini, Paola Ghilardi, Erica Grandis, Alessia Guagliardi, Giorgia Guasconi, Francesca Labate, Francesca Moroni, Irene Papetti, Adele Alessandra Recalcati, Sofia Serpente and Alessandra Stella.

Music:

Short Program: Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence, composed by Ryuichi Sakamoto
Free Program: Poeta En El Viento, composed by Vicente Amigo

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Spring Cup – 6
2015 Mozart Cup – 7
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 10

Jingu Ice Messengers Grace

Club: Meiji Jingu Gaien Ice Skating Club
Coaches: Tomoyo Sekiguchi, Kazuko Shio
Choreographer: Tomoyo Sekiguchi
Team Manager: Yuka Kagayama
Website: www.meijijingugaien.jp/english/ice-skating.html
Facebook: www.facebook.com/JINGUSYNCHRO

Team Members:

Ririka Asada, Elin Maria Victoria Fransson, Eri Ichihara, Ami Kamiya, Momoha Kaneko, Junko Kasama, Shiori Kawaguchi, Yui Kitabatake, Maika Miyazaki, Misaki Nakahata, Yuna Nakazawa, Eri Ono, Darya Romanova, Olga Romanova, Mayu Takayama, Asuka Ushiba, Yui Watanabe, Momona Yamaguchi, Nao Yamane and Sakura Yasuda.

Music:

Short Program: The Rose, composed by Amanda McBroom, performed by Bette Midler
Free Program: Music from the movie soundtrack Kitano Takeshi Zatoichi, performed by Keiichi Suzuki

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 French Cup – 11
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 12

Amber

Club: Almas DSSP
Coaches: Lace Alma, Medne Anda
Choreographer: Alisa Košeļeva Nurahmedova
Team Manager: Reimane Sanita
Website: www.instagram.com/teamlatvia/
Facebook: www.facebook.com/synchronizedskatingLatvia

Team Members:

Kristiana Aperane, Eva Cekanauska, Patricija Paula Forande, Dana Gerasimova, Kitija Kaulina, Sabine Kjahjare, Amanda Melne, Elizabete Pujate, Emilija Reimane, Rita Ritina, Ketija Romanova, Sanita Rubene, Marta Silavniece, Julija Stepanova, Rezija Stepka, Anete Valle and Sintija Vintere.

Music:

Short Program: La Gloria, composed and performed by Gotan Project
Free Program: They don’t care about us, You are not alone, Billie Jean, performed by Michael Jackson

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1

Merging Edge

Club: Ice Complex Mexico
Coaches: Donna Lynn Mitchell, Ana Cecilia Cantu Felix, Michele Cantu Felix
Choreographers: Donna Lynn Mitchell, Ana Cecilia Cantu Felix
Team Managers: Ana Cecilia Cantu Felix, Gladys Orozco Stojko, Elvis Stojko
Website: www.icecomplex.com
Twitter: @mergingedge

Team Members:

Regina Aguilar Martínez, Ana Cecilia Cantú Félix, Michele Cantú Félix, Brenda Samantha Carrasco Lara, Carla Sophía Cavazos González, Marijose Cavazos González, Mariel Dávila Moreno, Lucía De la Garza Hinojosa, Marbelle Decanini González, Mercedes Galván Cuellar, Luis Alejandro García Gómez, Ileana Garza González, Karla Monserrat Garza Treviño, Abigail Sara Kane Jiménez, Jéssica Andrea Leal Meléndez, Aislín Naomi Rosado Yáñez, Renata Saldivar González and Adriana Sofía Sobrevilla Zavala.

Music:

Short Program: It’s All Coming Back to Me Now, composed by Jim Steinman, performed by Celine Dion
Free Program: Bust a Move, composed and performed by Young MC
Gonna Make you Sweat (Everybody Dance Now), performed by C+C Music Factory
Ice Ice Baby, composed and performed by Vanilla Ice
I’m Too Sexy, composed and performed by Right Said Fred
U Can’t Touch This, performed by MC Hammer

2014-2015 Competition Results

2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 20

Paradise

Coaches: Irina Yakovleva, Alexander Yakovlev
Choreographer: Sergei Zimin
Team Manager: Igor Obraztsov
Website: http://vk.com/team_paradise
Facebook: PaRaDiSe

Team Members:

Daria Alexandrova, Iuliia Artamonova, Daria Bykova, Mariia Gutcal, Aanastasiia Ivanova, Ianina Ivanova, Anna Ignatyeva, Anastasiia Kombarova, Maria Korelina, Anastasia Korzhikova, Alena Maiorova, Elvira Matveeva, Anastasiia Morozova, Raisa Nagornaia, Shokhakat Safarian, Ekaterina Skomorokha, Bella Tebiakina, Anastasiia Iurchenko and Irina Iantcen.

Music:

Short Program: The Business of Love, composed by Domino
Free Program: Polovtsian Dances, composed by Alexander Borodin

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 French Cup – 4
2014 Finlandia Trophy – 2
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 4

Tatarstan

Coaches: Mazitova Elmira, Antonova Evgenia
Choreographer: Antonova Evgenia
Team Manager: Bezmenov Evgenii

Team Members:

Artur Balashnikov, Daria Busygina, Anna Demina, Venera Diiarova, Anzhela Emchieva, Karina Ermilova, Sofya Fayzullina, Kamilia Galimzianova, Anastasia Grigoryeva, Ekaterina Кoshurina, Arina Krisko, Anna Maximova, Elizaveta Oktaeva, Anna Saifutdinova, Vladislava Sergeeva, Chulpan Shaekhovа, Anna Ulianova and Adelia Valeeva.

Music:

Short Program: Swan Lake, composed by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Free Program: Music from the movie soundtrack 5th Element

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 2
2015 Spring Cup – 4
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 8

Fusion

Club: SAD MAJADAHONDA
Coach: Amanda Hartman
Choreographer: Amanda Hartman
Team Manager: Susana Jimenez

Team Members:

Raquel Alvarez Jimenez, Maria Antolin Rejon, Victor Bustamante Almazan, Maria Cordero Mediavilla, Miguel Angel Cordero Mediavilla, Sandra Del Valle Velasco, Paula Elvira Diez Garcia, Carla Dominguez Martinez, Maria Estefanell Alos, Elena Fernandez Govantes, Madolores Garcia-Conde Delgado, Isabel Garcia-Lorenzana Saez, Carlota Iglesias Gamella, Elena Lozano Onrubia, Noelia Maroto Alvarez, Andrea Mathioux Moreno, Sheila Rocio Monjas Castañeda, Raquel Moreno Gomez-Arguello and Saima Paloranta.

Music:

Short Program: Rainmaker, composed and performed by Emmelie de Forest
Heart Upon My Sleeve, by Avicii
Free Program: Music from the Slumdog Millionaire soundtrack

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 French Cup – 15
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 22

Surprise

Club: Landvetter KK
Coaches: Andrea Dohany, Magdalena Sivertsson
Choreographers: Andrea Dohany, Hanna Karem
Team Manager: Hanna Andersson
Website: www.teamsurprise.se
Twitter: @SurpriseNo1

Team Members:

Linnéa Åstradsson, Jacqueline Belfrage, Josefin Blomberg, Nathalie Blom, Paulina Blom, Isabella Bondesson, Joanna Omega Crafoord, Julia Omega Crafoord, Melina Dahlöf, Hannah Hermansson, Linnéa Hermansson, Gabriella Josefsson, Hanna Karem, Chisako Kuichi, Lovisa Lindblad, Nathalie Lindqvist, Gemma Marsh, Pauliina Niemi and Silvia Peterffy.

Music:

Short Program: Mobile mix, Composed by Magnus Hyden
Technologic, composed and performed by Daft Punk
One two selfie, by Adrian Emile & Robin Veela
Free Program: Code of conduct, composed by Hans Zimmer
I have a dream, speech by Martin Luther King Jr
Strange Fruit, composed by Billie Holiday, performed by Nina Simone
Imagine, composed by John Lennon, performed by Emeli Sandé
Gathering of The clans, composed by Audiomachine
2012 Victory speech, by Barack Obama

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Spring Cup – 2
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 5

Boomerang

Club: Göteborg Figure Skating Club
Coaches: Helen Wieland, Diana Tolsa
Choreographer: Pernilla Ekstrand
Team Manager: Veronica Hartman-Gallipoli
Website: www.teamboomerang.se
Twitter: @boomerang_team

Team Members:

Ida Bjurmalm, Elin Bryngelsson, Sofie Ekström, Olivia Hartman, Elisa Johansson, Martina Johansson, Michaela Johansson, Amanda Larsson, Ida Lundin, Maeliss De Mendez, Karolina Musialek, Vanessa Olsson, Nella Rautava, Kaisa Ripatti, Linn Schönbeck, Bahar Harsini Shayegh, Matilda Tullock, Sara Vuoppola, Emma Wijkmark and Sara Wijkmark.

Music:

Short Program: Fix you, composed and performed by Cold Play
Free Program: A Day in the Dance Studio

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 2
2015 French Cup – 7
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 9

Cool Dreams

Club: Eislaufclub Burgdorf
Coaches: Eveliina Lundman, Elena Bondarchuk
Choreographer: Eveliina Lundman
Team Manager: Tina Neuenschwander
Website: www.ec-burgdorf.ch/synchronized-skating/cool-dreams-senior

Team Members:

Nadine Banholzer, Sylvana Bucher, Carmen Eggimann, Sina Klötzli, Rebecca Lehmann, Miranda Mahler, Cristina Mosimann, Giovanna Neuhaus, Heidi Neuhaus, Selma Ramos, Fiona Rashiti, Olivia Schär, Leonie Schild, Milena Schneider, Tanja Schneider, Nuna Toikander, Kathrin Wiedmer, Sophie Wiedmer, Anja Zbinden and Laura Zenklusen.

Music:

Short Program: Transformation and Arrival of the birds, composed by Cinematic Orchestra
Free Program: The Grand Voyage, Labyrinth of Fear, and Spell on my Heart, composed by Dan Graham

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Spring Cup – 7
2015 French Cup – 12
2015 Cup of Berlin – 6
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 15

Turquoise

Club: Vizyon Ice Sports Club
Coaches: Aydin Zeynep, Karabulut Bukre
Choreographer: Zeynep Aydin
Website: www.vizyonbuz.org
Twitter: team_turquoise

Team Members:

Ayse Ozum Akar, Atilim Aker, Yagmur Dilda Aksoy, Birce Batman, Dilan Baytan, Gozdem Dogru, Ecem Ertenli, Tugce Gokdalay, Okan Hatipoglu, Mina Icduygu, Ozge Ozakaya, Seyma Irem Tutun, Sila Saygi, Umut Sayin, Sibel Sengul, Ceren Sentunali, Ecem Ulker Aylin Yucesoy, Serenay Yurdakul and Zeynep Naz Yurttas.

Music:

Short Program: We Will Rock You, remix by Fatboy Slim
Breathe, performed by The Prodigy
Free Program: Music from the Beetlejuice soundtrack, composed by Danny Elfman

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Trophy D’Ecosse – 4

Haydenettes

Club: Hayden Recreation Centre, Figure Skating Club
Coach: Saga Krantz
Choreographer: Saga Krantz
Team Manager: Gail Hanson-Mayer
Website: www.haydensynchroteams.com
Twitter: @haydenettes

Team Members:

Emily Albert, Jordan Alexander, Allison Bailey, Sarah Bayless, Mackenzie Elkow, Abigail Goslin, Lindsay Grajek, Teresa Hedges, Amanda Kennedy, River Kynoch, Eliana Marostica, Audrey McQuade, Sharon Neff, Marie Ogawa, Samantha Pearsall, Eliana Roth, Janelle Schamaun, Ashley Tomich and Devin Wang.

Music:

Short Program: James Bond, composed by Monty Norman, performed by the John Barry Orchestra
In to Miami, composed by John Barry, performed by the John Barry Orchestra
Free Program: Music from the Sunset Boulevard soundtrack, composed by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Alan Campbell, Paul Bogaev & Orchestra

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 1
2015 Spring Cup – 3
2015 French Cup – 6
2014 ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships – 7

Miami University

Club: Miami University
Coaches: Carla DeGirolamo, Lee Ann Shoker
Choreographers: Carla DeGirolamo, Sarah Kawahara, Scott Brown
Team Manager: Kathleen Bowling
Website: www.muredhawks.com
Twitter: @MiamiOH_Skating

Team Members:

Victoria Alexander, Linnea Barrett, Jamie Carder, Chandler Carroll, Alana Christie, Erin D’Amato, Stephanie Fukui, Sage Kelner, Margaret Maier, Selena Morris, Ashley Mulhern, Alyssa Nowak, Cristy Plahy, Roxanna Schmidt, Sasha Schneider, Jamie Sordo, Jennifer Stewart, Callista Vojvodich and Marie Yamada-Killilea.

Music:

Short Program: The World is Ours, performed by Aloe Blacc & David Corey
Free Program: Elvis Presley medley

2014-2015 Competition Results

2015 Nationals – 2
2015 Mozart Cup – 3