2015 Autumn Classic International

Home/2015 Autumn Classic International
Loading Events
  • This event has passed.



Live Streaming – 2015 Autumn Classic International by skatecanada

Skate Canada is excited to be hosting the 2015 Autumn Classic International, a Senior (Men, Ladies, Pairs, Ice Dance) and Junior (Men and Ladies) International event on the ISU calendar. The Autumn Classic will be held in conjunction with the Skate Canada-Central Ontario Section Octoberfest competition.

Entries/Results


Short Program

Details
Officials
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jun Hwan CHA KOR 65.48 1
2 Edrian Paul CELESTINO CAN 53.37 2
3 Joseph PHAN CAN 53.21 3
4 Hugh BRABYN-JONES GBR 49.21 4
5 Erik HRUSZOWY NED 34.10 5

Free Skating

Details
Officials
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jun Hwan CHA KOR 198.44 1 1
2 Joseph PHAN CAN 167.85 3 2
3 Hugh BRABYN-JONES GBR 144.21 4 3
4 Edrian Paul CELESTINO CAN 137.39 2 4
5 Erik HRUSZOWY NED 92.75 5 5


Short Program

Details
Officials
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alicia PINEAULT CAN 45.08 1
2 Amanda STAN ROU 44.45 2
3 Alexis DION CAN 42.30 3
4 McKenna COLTHORP CAN 42.23 4
5 Chloe ING SIN 39.76 5
6 Colette KAMINSKI POL 37.25 6
7 Samantha CABILES PHI 36.08 7
8 Nathalie NG HKG 29.09 8
9 Yat Long Cherry LEE HKG 28.10 9
10 Priscilla June CHAU HKG 25.42 10

Free Skating

Details
Officials
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Amanda STAN ROU 130.46 2 2
2 Alicia PINEAULT CAN 130.45 1 3
3 McKenna COLTHORP CAN 129.25 4 1
4 Alexis DION CAN 127.65 3 4
5 Chloe ING SIN 111.04 5 5
6 Colette KAMINSKI POL 97.52 6 8
7 Nathalie NG HKG 91.17 8 6
8 Samantha CABILES PHI 89.95 7 9
9 Yat Long Cherry LEE HKG 88.80 9 7
10 Priscilla June CHAU HKG 74.25 10 10


Short Program

Details
Officials
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 93.14 1
2 Nam NGUYEN CAN 86.53 2
3 Bennet TOMAN CAN 64.95 3
4 Sean RABBITT USA 64.75 4
5 Alexander JOHNSON USA 63.27 5
6 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 62.71 6
7 Javier RAYA ESP 60.26 7
8 Denis MARGALIK ARG 59.13 8
9 Patrick MYZYK POL 57.49 9
10 Mitchell GORDON CAN 53.69 10
11 Leslie IP HKG 49.35 11
12 Meng-Ju LEE TPE 38.61 12

Free Skating

Details
Officials
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 277.19 1 1
2 Nam NGUYEN CAN 241.10 2 2
3 Sean RABBITT USA 201.70 4 3
4 Alexander JOHNSON USA 196.32 5 4
5 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 193.55 6 5
6 Bennet TOMAN CAN 179.30 3 7
7 Denis MARGALIK ARG 177.31 8 6
8 Mitchell GORDON CAN 161.41 10 8
9 Javier RAYA ESP 159.18 7 10
10 Patrick MYZYK POL 157.73 9 9
11 Meng-Ju LEE TPE 110.85 12 11
WD Leslie IP HKG


Short Program

Details
Officials
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Angela WANG USA 59.49 1
2 Elizabet TURSYNBAYEVA KAZ 59.23 2
3 Haruka IMAI JPN 58.17 3
4 Roxanne RHEAULT CAN 57.98 4
5 Tyler PIERCE USA 55.31 5
6 Amber GLENN USA 52.08 6
7 Isadora Marie WILLIAMS BRA 47.67 7
8 Frances Clare UNTALAN PHI 43.44 8
9 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 34.32 9
10 Levana WU TPE 28.39 10
11 Lena WU TPE 28.13 11
12 Aislin ROSADO MEX 27.85 12
WD Netta SCHREIBER ISR
WD Anastasia KONONENKO UKR

Free Skating

Details
Officials
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Elizabet TURSYNBAYEVA KAZ 179.72 2 1
2 Haruka IMAI JPN 174.89 3 2
3 Angela WANG USA 172.36 1 3
4 Tyler PIERCE USA 158.27 5 4
5 Roxanne RHEAULT CAN 143.72 4 5
6 Amber GLENN USA 122.28 6 7
7 Isadora Marie WILLIAMS BRA 117.78 7 8
8 Frances Clare UNTALAN PHI 113.96 8 6
9 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 95.82 9 10
10 Aislin ROSADO MEX 89.73 12 9
11 Levana WU TPE 78.16 10 11
12 Lena WU TPE 74.07 11 12
WD Netta SCHREIBER ISR
WD Anastasia KONONENKO UKR


Short Program

Details
Officials
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 68.97 1
2 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA 62.07 2
3 Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN CAN 52.74 3
4 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 50.52 4
5 Hayleigh BELL / Rudi SWEIGERS CAN 48.19 5

Free Program

Details
Officials
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 202.61 1 1
2 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA 177.86 2 2
3 Jessica PFUND / Joshua SANTILLAN USA 149.25 4 3
4 Brittany JONES / Joshua REAGAN CAN 144.55 3 4
5 Hayleigh BELL / Rudi SWEIGERS CAN 135.43 5 5


Short Dance

Details
Officials
FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Nicole ORFORD / Asher HILL CAN 54.58 1
2 Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON USA 52.89 2
3 Danielle THOMAS / Daniel EATON USA 51.33 3
4 Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT CAN 50.02 4
5 Courtney MANSOUR / Michael CESKA CZE 48.08 5
6 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 44.93 6
7 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 37.45 7
8 Emily PIKE / Patrick ADDERLEY AUS 30.10 8

Free Dance

Details
Officials

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Nicole ORFORD / Asher HILL CAN 146.65 1 1
2 Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT CAN 132.35 4 2
3 Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON USA 131.89 2 4
4 Danielle THOMAS / Daniel EATON USA 131.56 3 3
5 Courtney MANSOUR / Michael CESKA CZE 122.55 5 5
6 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 109.99 6 6
7 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 98.56 7 7
8 Emily PIKE / Patrick ADDERLEY AUS 82.90 8 8

Ticket Information

Tickets cost $15 per day and include access to practices and competitions. A separate ticket is required for each day.
NOTE: Practices on Monday, October 12th will NOT be open to the public.

Day tickets must be purchased at the Allandale Recreation Centre during the event only with cash (no credit or debit available).
Two-day passes ($30) and Three-day passes ($45) are also available by purchasing multiple days at the same time.

NOTE: There are NO advance sales for this event. Tickets not purchased at the Allandale Recreation Centre are invalid and will not be accepted.

A wristband will be attached to the ticket buyer at the time of purchase therefore the buyer must be the person attending the event.
*No Group Sales – Tickets cannot be purchased in bulk and re-sold.

Seating is general admission and includes standing room.

Box Office Hours
Monday, October 12 Closed
Tuesday, October 13 8:45 – 19:00
Wednesday, October 14 6:45 – 21:30
Thursday, October 15 6:30 – 22:00

Schedule

As of October 6, 2015 – Schedule is subject to change
MONDAY, OCTOBER 12
16:00
PRACTICE (No live streaming)
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 13
17:20
JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
18:10
JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 14
14:10
JUNIOR MEN FREE SKATING
15:05
SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
17:35
SENIOR ICE DANCE SHORT DANCE
18:55
SENIOR PAIR SHORT PROGRAM
19:55
SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAM
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15
13:40
JUNIOR LADIES FREE SKATING
15:10
SENIOR PAIR FREE SKATING
16:15
SENIOR LADIES FREE SKATING
19:05
SENIOR ICE DANCE FREE DANCE
20:25
SENIOR MEN FREE SKATING
Download Full Schedule