2013-2014 | 2012-2013 | 2011-2012 | 2010-2011 | 2009-2010 | 2008-2009 | 2007-2008 | 2006-2007 | 2005-2006 | 2004-2005 | 2003-2004 

Canadian International Medal Count - 2003-2004
Event Gold Silver Bronze Total
Grand Prix
2
3
1
6
Junior Grand Prix
4
2
10
16
ISU Four Continents
1
3
2
6
ISU World Championships
 
 
 
 
ISU World Junior Championships  
1
 
1
Senior International 
6
5
2
13
Junior International
1
1
2
4
NACS
9
5
6
20
Synchronized
1
2
3
6
Total
24
22
26
72

Gold
Jeffrey Buttle ISU Four Continents Senior Men
Gold Ice Skate Canada International Synchronized Skating Competition Junior Synchronized
Emanuel Sandhu ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Senior Men
Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Junior Pairs
Jeffrey Buttle NHK Trophy Senior Men
Joannie Rochette Bofrost Cup on Ice Senior Ladies
Valerie Marcoux / Craig Buntin Bofrost Cup on Ice Senior Pairs
Marie France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon Bofrost Cup on Ice Senior Dance
Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison SBC Cup, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Pairs
Christopher Mabee Skate Bled, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Men
Utako Wakamatsu / Jean Sebastien Fecteau Finlandia Trophy Senior Pairs
Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison Mexico Cup, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Pairs
Nicholas Young Nebelhorn Trophy Senior Men
Utako Wakamatsu / Jean Sebastien Fecteau Nebelhorn Trophy Senior Pairs
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir North American Challenge Skate, Thornhill, ON Junior Dance
Erin Scherrer North American Challenge Skate, Thornhill, ON Novice Ladies
Colleen Drybrough / Adam Drybrough North American Challenge Skate, Thornhill, ON Novice Dance
Kevin Reynolds North American Challenge Skate, Edmonton, AB Novice Men
Tanika Gibbons North American Challenge Skate, Edmonton, AB Novice Ladies
Daylan Hoffman / Cody Hay North American Challenge Skate, Edmonton, AB Novice Pair
Terra Findlay / John Mattatall North American Challenge Skate, Mentor, OH, USA Junior Pair
Myriane Samson North American Challenge Skate, Lake Placid, NY Novice Ladies
Jordan McKenzie / Guillaume Gfeller North American Challenge Skate, Lake Placid, NY Novice Dance
Kevin Reynolds Triglav Trophy Novice Men

Silver
Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison World Junior Figure Skating Championships Junior Pairs
Ice Fyre French Cup Junior Synchronized
Cynthia Phaneuf ISU Four Continents Senior Ladies
Emanuel Sandhu ISU Four Continents Senior Men
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon ISU Four Continents Senior Dance
Les Suprêmes Skate Canada International Synchronized Skating Competition Senior Synchronized
Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto NHK Trophy Senior Pairs
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon Trophée Lalique Senior Dance
Hjordis Lee / Lenny Faustino Golden Spin of Zagreb Senior Pair
Jeffrey Buttle Bofrost Cup on Ice Senior Men
Jeffrey Buttle MasterCard Skate Canada Senior Men
Myriane Samson Croatia Cup, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Ladies
Michelle Cronin / Brian Shales SBC Cup, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Pairs
Pascale Bergeron / Rob Davison Finlandia Trophy Senior Pairs
Lesley Hawker Nebelhorn Trophy Senior Ladies
Pascale Bergeron / Rob Davison Nebelhorn Trophy Senior Pairs
Mylene Lamoureux / Michael Mee North American Challenge Skate, Thornhill, ON Junior Dance
Stephanie van Veen / Adam Dawson North American Challenge Skate, Thornhill, ON Novice Dance
Neeta Singh / Devinder Singh North American Challenge Skate, Edmonton, AB Novice Pair
Marie-Christine Grenier North American Challenge Skate, Mentor, OH, USA Novice Ladies
Matt McEwan North American Challenge Skate, Lake Placid, NY Junior Men
Michelle Cronin / Brian Shales Triglav Trophy Junior Pairs

Bronze
Gold Ice World Challenge Cup for Juniors Junior Synchronized
Vibe Junior French Cup Junior Synchronized
Valerie Marcoux / Craig Buntin ISU Four Continents Senior Pairs
Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe ISU Four Continents Senior Dance
Ice Image Skate Canada International Synchronized Skating Competition Junior Synchronized
Christopher Mabee ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final Junior Men
Elizabeth Putnam / Sean Wirtz Bofrost Cup on Ice Senior Pairs
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon MasterCard Skate Canada Senior Dance
Lauren Senft / Leif Gislason SBC Cup, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Dance
Nicholas Young Karl Schäfer Memorial Senior Men
Shawn Sawyer Skate Bled, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Men
Terra Findlay / John Mattatall Skate Bled, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Pairs
Jessica Dubé Mexico Cup, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Ladies
Ken Rose Mexico Cup, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Men
Michelle Cronin / Brian Shales Mexico Cup, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Pairs
Christopher Mabee Skate Slovakia, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Men
Cynthia Phaneuf Sofia Cup, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Ladies
Shawn Sawyer Sofia Cup, ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Junior Men
Patrick Chan North American Challenge Skate, Thornhill, ON Novice Men
Mandy Valentine North American Challenge Skate, Thornhill, ON Novice Ladies
Jessica Dubé North American Challenge Skate, Edmonton, AB Junior Ladies
Gary Wong North American Challenge Skate, Edmonton, AB Novice Men
Nathalie Gendron / Pierre-Philippe Joncas North American Challenge Skate, Mentor, OH, USA Novice Pair
Tanis Hurst / Jeffrey Stoveld North American Challenge Skate, Lake Placid, NY Novice Dance
Vaughn Chipeur Triglav Trophy Junior Men
Tyler Cochrane Mladost Trophy Junior Men

 

 

 
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  Signup
© 2011 SkateCanada.ca. All rights reserved.