ISU World Figure Skating Championships

Calgary, Alberta
March 20-26, 2006


Men

FPl. Name Nat. Points QA QB SP FS
1 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI 274.22 1   4 1
2 Brian JOUBERT FRA 270.83   3 1 2
3 Evan LYSACEK USA 255.22 2   8 3
4 Nobunari ODA JPN 251.21   1 3 5
5 Emanuel SANDHU CAN 249.89 6   2 4
6 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN 241.59   2 7 7
7 Johnny WEIR USA 235.57   4 5 8
8 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 230.95   5 17 6
9 Chengjiang LI CHN 229.03 5   6 15
10 Ilia KLIMKIN RUS 227.78 3   10 10
11 Matthew SAVOIE USA 227.41   8 9 9
12 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR 222.44   6 12 11
13 Tomas VERNER CZE 221.83   7 11 14
14 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM 219.34   9 15 12
15 Min ZHANG CHN 216.59 4   19 13
16 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR 211.93 9   14 19
17 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS 208.37   10 21 16
18 Roman SEROV ISR 207.14 8   16 20
19 Ivan DINEV BUL 206.86 11   18 18
20 Silvio SMALUN GER 206.58 7   13 21
21 Shawn SAWYER CAN 201.05 10   25 17
22 Gregor URBAS SLO 198.54   11 20 23
23 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE 192.47   12 23 22
24 Trifun ZIVANOVIC SCG 183.05   14 22 24
25 Karel ZELENKA ITA FNR   13 24  
26 Viktor PFEIFER AUT FNR 12   26  
27 Igor MATSIPURA SVK FNR 13   28  
28 Jamal OTHMAN SUI FNR 14   27  
29 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN FNR 15   29  
30 John HAMER GBR FNR   15 30  
  Aidas REKLYS LTU NQD 16      
  Sean CARLOW AUS NQD   16    
  Alper UCAR TUR NQD   17    
  Bertalan ZAKANY HUN NQD 17      
  Michael NOVALES PHI NQD   18    
  Tristan THODE NZL NQD 18      
  Zeus ISSARIOTIS GRE NQD 19      
  Luis HERNANDEZ MEX NQD   19    
  Edward Ka-Yin CHOW HKG NQD   20    
  Justin PIETERSEN RSA NQD 20      

Ladies

FPl. Name Nat. Points QB QA SP FS
1 Kimmie MEISSNER USA 218.33   2 5 1
2 Fumie SUGURI JPN 209.74   1 2 2
3 Sasha COHEN USA 208.88   3 1 4
4 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS 202.27 6   3 3
5 Yukari NAKANO JPN 195.65 2   6 6
6 Sarah MEIER SUI 195.11   5 4 5
7 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN 189.41 1   7 8
8 Emily HUGHES USA 184.75 3   10 7
9 Susanna POYKIO FIN 180.06   7 9 9
10 Kiira KORPI FIN 176.65 5   11 10
11 Yoshie ONDA JPN 172.46   6 12 12
12 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 172.45 4   16 11
13 Mira LEUNG CAN 168.80   4 14 13
14 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 164.92 9   8 17
15 Idora HEGEL CRO 163.58 7   17 14
16 Yan LIU CHN 159.05 8   19 15
17 Amanda NYLANDER SWE 154.08   10 18 19
18 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR 153.25   14 22 16
19 Arina MARTINOVA RUS 149.89   13 15 21
20 Galina EFREMENKO UKR 149.65 14   21 18
21 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB 149.43 11   13 22
22 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN 142.30   11 24 20
23 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 141.51   12 20 23
24 Annette DYTRT GER 137.31 10   23 24
25 Viktoria PAVUK HUN FNR   8 28  
26 Katarina GERBOLDT RUS FNR 13   27  
27 Michelle CANTU MEX FNR   15 25  
28 Nadege BOBILLIER FRA FNR   9 29  
29 Andrea KREUZER AUT FNR 15   26  
30 Teodora POSTIC SLO FNR 12   30  
  Miriam MANZANO AUS NQD   16    
  Roxana LUCA ROM NQD   17    
  Tammy SUTAN   THA NQD 16      
  Sonia RADEVA BUL NQD 17      
  Diane CHEN TPE NQD 18      
  Ksenia JASTSENJSKI SCG NQD 19      
  Jacqueline BELENYESIOVA SVK NQD   18    
  Ji Eun CHOI KOR NQD 20      
  Olga ZADVORNOVA LAT NQD 21      
  Alisa KIREEVA UKR NQD   19    
  Jenna-Anne BUYS RSA NQD   20    
  Laura FERNANDEZ ESP NQD 22      
  Elena MUHHINA EST NQD   21    
WD Kristina MIKHAILOVA BLR          

Pair

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 189.20 2 1
2 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN 186.42 1 4
3 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS 186.22 3 2
4 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA 183.17 6 3
5 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN 181.09 4 5
6 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 170.08 5 7
7 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN 169.72 7 6
8 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS 164.16 8 8
9 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL 160.79 9 9
10 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR 147.90 11 10
11 Marcy HINZMANN / Aaron PARCHEM USA 140.22 10 13
12 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 135.70 12 12
13 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA 135.02 14 11
14 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN POL 123.37 13 14
15 Rumiana SPASSOVA / Stanimir TODOROV BUL 117.61 16 15
16 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB 114.52 15 16
17 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR 106.10 18 18
18 Mari VARTMANN / Florian JUST GER 105.49 19 17
19 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR 104.83 17 19
20 Emma BRIEN / Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS 86.84 20 20

Dance

FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL 199.14 1 1 3
2 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN 198.69 2 3 1
3 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 196.74 3 4 4
4 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU 195.87 5 5 2
5 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 195.44 4 2 5
6 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR 181.29 6 7 6
7 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 178.39 7 6 7
8 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 172.10 9 10 8
9 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA 171.06 10 9 10
10 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 170.51 8 8 11
11 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 167.83 12 11 9
12 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 162.15 11 16 12
13 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 154.94 13 14 13
14 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 154.28 14 13 15
15 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 154.00 15 12 17
16 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA 152.97 16 18 14
17 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 152.96 17 15 16
18 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 150.78 18 17 18
19 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL 144.21 19 20 19
20 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 140.14 24 22 20
21 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR 139.72 21 21 21
22 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 136.14 23 23 22
23 Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 135.43 20 19 24
24 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 132.00 22 24 23
25 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB FNR 27 25  
26 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX FNR 26 27  
27 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE FNR 28 26  
28 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS FNR 29 28  
29 Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM THA FNR 30 29  
WD Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM   25  
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  Signup
© 2011 SkateCanada.ca. All rights reserved.