2014-2015 | 2013-2014 | 2012-2013 | 2011-2012 | 2010-2011 | 2009-2010 | 2008-2009 | 2007-2008 | 2006-2007 | 2005-2006 | 2004-2005 | 2003-2004 

As at June 16, 2005

Canadian International Medal Count - 2004-2005
Event Gold Silver Bronze Total
Grand Prix
4
15
Junior Grand Prix
6
14
ISU Four Continents        
ISU World Championships
 
1
 
1
ISU World Junior Championships  
2
 
2
Senior International 
 2 
4
10
Junior International
 2 
 4 
8
NACS
3
2
11
Synchronized
 1 
 
4
Total
16
23
26
65

Gold
Vibe Spring Cup, Milan, Italy Junior Synchronized
Joannie Rochette ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Trophée Eric Bompard Cachemire, Paris, France Senior Ladies
Jeffrey Buttle ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Cup of China, Beijing, China Senior Men
Hugh Yik Golden Spin of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia Senior Men
Cynthia Phaneuf ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, MasterCard Skate Canada International, Halifax, NS Senior Ladies
Emanuel Sandhu ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, MasterCard Skate Canada International, Halifax, NS Senior Men
Christopher Mabee ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Belgrade, Serbia & Montenegro Junior Men
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Harbin, China Junior Dance
Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Long Beach, CA, USA Junior Pair
Marc-André Craig Nebelhorn Trophy, Oberstdorf, Germany Senior Men
Meagan Duhamel ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Courchevel, France Junior Ladies
Sarah Burke / Eric Radford North American Challenge Skate, Waterloo, ON Junior Pair
Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno North American Challenge Skate, San Jose, CA, USA Junior Dance
Jeremy Ten North American Challenge Skate, San Jose, CA, USA Novice Men
Mandy Valentine Triglav Trophy Novice Ladies
Diane Szmiett Copenhagen Trophy Novice Ladies

Silver
Jeffrey Buttle ISU World Figure Skating Championships, Moscow, Russia Senior Men
Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships, Kitchener, ON Junior Pair
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships, Kitchener, ON Junior Dance
Jeffrey Buttle ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final, Beijing, China Senior Men
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final, Helsinki, Finland Junior Dance
Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin Bofrost Cup on Ice, Gelsenkirchen, Germany Senior Pair
Ben Ferreira Bofrost Cup on Ice, Gelsenkirchen, Germany Senior Men
Ben Ferreira ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, MasterCard Skate Canada International, Halifax, NS Senior Men
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, MasterCard Skate Canada International, Halifax, NS Senior Dance
Cynthia Phaneuf ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Pittsburg, PA, USA Senior Ladies
Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Harbin, China Junior Pair
Christopher Mabee ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Long Beach, CA, USA Junior Men
Siobhan Karam / Joshua McGrath ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Long Beach, CA, USA Junior Dance
Pascale Bergeron / Rob Davison Nebelhorn Trophy, Oberstdorf, Germany Senior Pair
Martine Patenaude / Pascal Denis Nebelhorn Trophy, Oberstdorf, Germany Senior Dance
Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Budapest, Hungary Junior Dance
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Courchevel, France Junior Dance
Erika Tisluck North American Challenge Skate, Waterloo, ON Novice Ladies
Natalie Kwong North American Challenge Skate, San Jose, CA, USA Novice Ladies
Jeremy Ten Triglav Trophy Novice Men
Michelle Gorczyca / Robert Luciani Triglav Trophy Junior Pairs
Myriane Samson Copenhagen Trophy Junior Ladies
Kim Caissy Copenhagen Trophy Novice Ladies

Bronze
Gold Ice World Challenge Cup for Juniors, Neuchâtel, Switzerland Junior Synchronized
Gold Ice French Cup, Rouen, France Junior Synchronized
Les Suprêmes Prague Cup, Prague, Czech Republic Junior Synchronized
Joannie Rochette ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final, Beijing, China Senior Ladies
Annie Bellemare Bofrost Cup on Ice, Gelsenkirchen, Germany Senior Ladies
Emanuel Sandhu ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Trophée Eric Bompard Cachemire, Paris, France Senior Men
Joannie Rochette ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Cup of China, Beijing, China Senior Ladies
Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Cup of China, Beijing, China Senior Pair
Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Cup of China, Beijing, China Senior Dance
Jeffrey Buttle ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, MasterCard Skate Canada International, Halifax, NS Senior Men
Megan Wing / Aaron Lowe ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Pittsburg, PA, USA Senior Dance
Nicholas Young Karl Schäfer Memorial, Vienna, Austria Senior Men
Marc-André Craig Finlandia Trophy, Helsinki, Finland Senior Men
Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Kiev, Ukraine Junior Dance
Signe Ronka ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Belgrade, Serbia & Montenegro Junior Ladies
Jessica Dubé ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Harbin, China Junior Ladies
Michelle Cronin / Brian Shales ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Long Beach, CA, USA Junior Pair
Mira Leung Nebelhorn Trophy, Oberstdorf, Germany Senior Ladies
Kevin Reynolds North American Challenge Skate, Waterloo, ON Junior Men
Kyra Moscovitch / Dylan Moscovitch North American Challenge Skate, Waterloo, ON Novice Pair
Amélie Lacoste North American Challenge Skate, San Jose, CA, USA Junior Ladies
Mylene Lamoureux / Michael Mee North American Challenge Skate, San Jose, CA, USA Junior Dance
Bianca Gonzales North American Challenge Skate, San Jose, CA, USA Novice Ladies
Joey Russell North American Challenge Skate, San Jose, CA, USA Novice Men
Dylan Moscovitch Triglav Trophy Junior Men
Eric Radford Copenhagen Trophy Junior Men
 

 
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  
© 2011 SkateCanada.ca. All rights reserved.