2007 Western Regional Festival of Synchronized Skating

Chilliwack, BC
February 2-4, 2007


Festival Masters

Festival Adult

Festival Open

Festival Junior

Festival Novice

Festival Pre-Novice

Festival Juvenile

Festival Pre-Juvenile

Festival Masters

FPl. Name Club Section FP1 FP2 Points
1 Sapphires Inlet FSC BC/YT 11.24 24.91 36.15
2 Ice Evolution Coquitlam FSC BC/YT 11.23 22.43 33.66
3 Calgary Royal Blades South Calgary Edges SC AB/NT/NU 9.51 21.05 30.56
4 Abbotsford Ice Jewels Abbotsford SC BC/YT 8.42 20.49 28.91
5 Sugar Spice & Ice Squamish SC BC/YT 9.13 19.68 28.81
6 Ice Silhouette North Surrey SC BC/YT 10.08 17.09 27.17
7 Edmonton Northern Lights Masters Fliteway FSC AB/NT/NU 8.28 16.91 25.19

 

Festival Adult

FPl. Name Club Section FP1 FP2 Points
1 Coquitlam Ice Evolution Coquitlam FSC BC/YT 20.70 40.91 61.61
2 Edmonton Northern Lights Adult Fliteway FSC AB/NT/NU 18.95 40.36 59.31
3 Edmonton Ice Edition Gateway SC AB/NT/NU 16.87 39.81 56.68
4 Symmetry Regina SST SK 19.15 35.96 55.11
5 Pacific Ice North Surrey SC BC/YT 16.38 32.31 48.69
6 Ice Jettes Abbotsford SC BC/YT 14.31 32.02 46.33
7 Ice Symphony Calalta SC AB/NT/NU 14.59 28.51 43.10
8 Edmonton Ice Entice Gateway SC AB/NT/NU 12.10 26.45 38.55
9 Crystal Blades Langely FSC BC/YT 12.16 24.57 36.73
10 Straight Laced Winfield FSC BC/YT 9.20 20.72 29.92

 

Festival Open

FPl. Name Club Section SP FP Points
1 Edmonton Northern Lites Open Fliteway FSC AB/NT/NU 39.82 68.03 107.85
2 Edmonton Evolution Edmonton SSC AB/NT/NU 37.72 66.24 103.96

 

Festival Junior

FPl. Name Club Section FP1 FP2 Points
1 Black Gold Calgary SSC AB/NT/NU 34.47 70.95 105.42
2 Ice X-Treme Lower Mainland SCC BC/YT 34.44 63.84 98.28
3 Pacific Ice North Surrey SC BC/YT 28.85 60.68 89.53
4 Edmonton Ice Excite Edmonton SSC AB/NT/NU 26.22 59.46 85.68
5 Edmonton Northern Lites Junior Fliteway FSC AB/NT/NU 29.96 55.40 85.36
6 U of M Ice Intrepid Skate Winnipeg MB 24.47 55.58 80.05
7 Mirage Calalta FSC AB/NT/NU 27.99 49.04 77.03
8 Ice Vizion Juan de Fuca SC BC/YT 25.23 49.97 75.20
9 Victoria Synchro Victoria SC BC/YT 21.69 37.78 59.47
10 Crystal Ice Langley FSC BC/YT 20.46 38.76 59.22
11 Elnora Ice Spectations Trochu-Elnora SC AB/NT/NU 20.00 37.01 57.01

Festival Novice

FPl. Name Club Section FP1 FP2 Points
1 Ice X-Cel Lower Mainland SCC BC/YT 18.51 41.02 59.53
2 Edmonton Ice Excels Edmonton SSC AB/NT/NU 17.47 37.62 55.09
3 Edmonton Northern Lites Novice Fliteway FSC AB/NT/NU 16.76 35.40 52.16
4 Black Gold Calgary SSC AB/NT/NU 16.57 34.84 51.41
5 Camrose Electric Ice Camrose SC AB/NT/NU 12.93 26.36 39.29
6 Elnora Ice Spectations Trochu-Elnora SC AB/NT/NU 10.94 24.93 35.87
7 Crystal Lites Langely FSC BC/YT 12.73 20.49 33.22

 

Festival Pre-Novice

FPl. Name Club Section FP1 FP2 Points
1 Crystal Ice Regina SST SK 8.75 20.24 28.99
2 Ponoka Ice Sensations Ponoka SC AB/NT/NU 9.16 18.95 28.11
3 Edmonton Northern Lites Pre-Novice Fliteway FSC AB/NT/NU 8.31 19.22 27.53
4 Ice X-Pectation Lower Mainland SCC BC/YT 9.16 18.16 27.32
5 Precise on Ice Springbank FSC AB/NT/NU 9.01 18.15 27.16
6 Ice Magic Abbotsford SC BC/YT 8.53 18.34 26.87
7 Black Ice Aldergrove SC BC/YT 9.18 16.72 25.90
8 Sheer Ice Cloverdale SC BC/YT 7.40 15.57 22.97

 

Festival Juvenile

FPl. Name Club Section FP1 FP2 Points
1 Edmonton Icicles Edmonton SSC AB/NT/NU 9.83 18.52 28.35
2 Camrose Electric Ice Camrose SC AB/NT/NU 8.11 15.83 23.94
3 Aldergrove Ice Angels Aldergrove SC BC/YT 7.60 15.30 22.90

 

Festival Pre-Juvenile

FPl. Name Club Section FP1 FP2 Points
1 Ice X-Press Lower Mainland SCC BC/YT 7.76 15.79 23.55
2 Snowflakes Aldergrove SC BC/YT 6.24 13.99 20.23
3 Delburne Diamonds Delburne FSC AB/NT/NU 6.02 12.71 18.73
4 Sheer Ice Cloverdale SC BC/YT 5.70 11.46 17.16
5 Crystal Sprites Langely FSC BC/YT 4.27 9.37 13.64
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  
© 2011 SkateCanada.ca. All rights reserved.