ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating

Skate Slovakia
Bratislava, Slovakia
September 1-4, 2005


Junior Men

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander USPENSKI RUS 169.69 1 1
2 Stephen CARRIERE USA 155.47 4 2
3 Philipp TISCHENDORF GER 148.50 3 4
4 Patrick CHAN CAN 147.99 8 3
5 Takahito MURA JPN 146.38 5 5
6 Douglas RAZZANO USA 144.89 2 7
7 Takemochi OGAMI JPN 143.83 6 6
8 Yannick KOCON FRA 132.85 7 9
9 Pavel KASKA CZE 129.50 9 8
10 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 121.34 12 10
11 David RICHARDSON GBR 117.37 10 11
12 Matthew McEWAN CAN 113.50 13 12
13 Jakub STROBL SVK 107.01 14 13
14 Taras RAJEC SVK 105.90 15 14
15 Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR 104.69 11 15
16 Justin PIETERSEN RSA 84.66 16 16
17 Boris MARTINEC CRO 75.85 17 17

 

Junior Ladies

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yu-Na KIM KOR 168.83 1 1
2 Aki SAWADA JPN 143.20 3 2
3 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 141.28 2 4
4 Katy TAYLOR USA 134.32 7 3
5 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 128.11 4 5
6 Haruka INOUE JPN 120.83 5 6
7 Kiira KORPI FIN 118.33 8 7
8 Tenile VICTORSEN USA 116.99 6 8
9 Adeline CANAC FRA 110.83 12 9
10 Astrid MANGI AUT 102.94 16 10
11 Marietheres HUONKER GER 99.82 18 11
12 Lilia BIKTAGIROVA RUS 99.35 14 12
13 Elena MUHHINA EST 97.16 9 14
14 Mylene BRODEUR CAN 94.95 10 18
15 Radka BARTOVA SVK 94.07 13 17
16 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 92.02 15 16
17 Mia BRIX DEN 91.63 11 19
18 Amanda NYLANDER SWE 91.10 19 13
19 Zuzana WOJTOVICOVA CZE 84.02 21 15
20 Yea-Ji SHIN KOR 82.77 17 21
21 Iwona SADOWSKA POL 75.07 23 20
22 Katarina BABALOVA SVK 74.60 20 23
23 Kim VAN BERGENHENEGOUWEN NED 74.00 22 22
24 Alina BUDIANSKAIA UKR 70.23 26 24
25 Maria DIKANOVIC CRO 68.47 27 25
26 Stasija RAGE LAT 67.56 25 26
27 Megan ALLELY RSA 67.14 24 27
28 Sonja MUGOSA SCG 57.60 28 28
29 Tiffany CHEN TPE 50.76 29 29
WD Dasa GRM SLO      

 

Junior Pair

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Mariel MILLER / Rockne BRUBAKER USA 130.50 1 1
2 Valeria SIMAKOVA / Anton TOKAREV RUS 121.14 2 2
3 Theresa MAILLING / Dominique WELSH CAN 119.85 3 3
4 Molly AARON / Taylor TOTH USA 112.71 4 4
5 Sally HOOLIN / Jake BENNETT GBR 90.06 5 5
WD Kristina SHIROKOVA / Semen STEPANOV RUS   6  

 

Junior Dance

Pl. Name Nation Points CD OD FD
1 Natalia MIKHAILOVA / Arkadi SERGEEV RUS 168.06 2 3 1
2 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 166.47 1 1 2
3 Trina PRATT / Todd GILLES USA 161.79 4 2 4
4 Allie HANN-McCURDY / Michael CORENO CAN 160.11 3 4 3
5 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 135.42 8 5 5
6 Andrea CHONG / Spencer BARNES CAN 129.20 5 6 8
7 Alina SAPRIKINA / Pavel KHIMICH UKR 127.30 7 7 7
8 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 125.96 6 10 6
9 Serena TANCREDI / Simone VATURI ITA 120.11 9 8 9
10 Milena SZYMCZYK / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL 116.17 10 9 10
11 Dorina MOLNAR / Mate FEJES HUN 96.94 12 13 11
12 Barbora HEROLDOVA / Zdenek PAZDERA CZE 95.61 13 12 12
13 Zoe BLANC / Pierre-Lou BOUQUET FRA 95.53 11 11 13
14 Ekaterina PROTSKO / Shimon GERSNER ISR 79.02 14 14 14
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  
© 2011 SkateCanada.ca. All rights reserved.