ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Ljubljana, Slovenia
March 6-12, 2006


Junior Men

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 180.05 2 1
2 Sergei VORONOV RUS 172.92 5 2
3 Yannick PONSERO FRA 170.97 1 7
4 Stephen CARRIERE USA 169.14 6 4
5 Takahito MURA JPN 168.39 8 3
6 Patrick CHAN CAN 168.19 3 6
7 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 165.14 11 5
8 Alexander USPENSKI RUS 157.68 12 8
9 Geoffry VARNER USA 152.54 10 11
10 Chao YANG CHN 152.48 7 14
11 Daisuke MURAKAMI USA 152.17 14 9
12 Ryo SHIBATA JPN 151.01 9 15
13 Peter LIEBERS GER 150.33 4 17
14 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI 150.21 13 12
15 Viktor PFEIFER AUT 150.06 17 10
16 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 146.27 16 16
17 Kim LUCINE FRA 144.46 22 13
18 Jinlin GUAN CHN 141.87 19 18
19 Yannick KOCON FRA 133.99 15 22
20 Pavel KASKA CZE 132.82 21 19
21 Luka CADEZ SLO 132.38 18 20
22 Mateusz CHRUSCINSKI POL 128.25 20 23
23 David RICHARDSON GBR 125.97 24 21
24 Vitali SAZONETS UKR 119.89 23 24
25 Michael CHROLENKO NOR FNR 25  
26 Taras RAJEC SVK FNR 26  
27 Marco FABBRI ITA FNR 27  
28 Alexandr KAZAKOV BLR FNR 28  
29 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN FNR 29  
30 Georgi KENCHADZE BUL FNR 30  
  Gegham VARDANYAN ARM NQD    
  Robert McNAMARA AUS NQD    
  Boris MARTINEC CRO NQD    
  Manuel LEGAZ ESP NQD    
  Tatsuya TANAKA HKG NQD    
  Tigran VARDANJAN HUN NQD    
  Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI ISR NQD    
  Zoltan KELEMEN ROM NQD    
  Kutay ERYOLDAS TUR NQD    
  Egor KOCHEEV UZB NQD    

Junior Ladies

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Yu-Na KIM KOR 177.54 1 1
2 Mao ASADA JPN 153.35 2 2
3 Christine ZUKOWSKI USA 135.14 3 4
4 Nana TAKEDA JPN 129.09 16 3
5 Aki SAWADA JPN 126.15 6 7
6 Alissa CZISNY USA 124.18 4 11
7 Chae-Hwa KIM KOR 122.81 10 5
8 Jenni VAHAMAA FIN 121.88 9 6
9 Laura LEPISTO FIN 121.05 8 9
10 Katarina GERBOLDT RUS 120.90 7 10
11 Elena GLEBOVA EST 118.26 12 8
12 Arina MARTINOVA RUS 116.39 5 18
13 Megan HYATT USA 113.82 13 12
14 Yea-Ji SHIN KOR 110.17 18 14
15 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 109.91 19 13
16 Astrid MANGI AUT 108.15 14 16
17 Caterina GABANELLA ITA 105.79 20 15
18 Nella SIMAOVA CZE 105.78 17 17
19 Isabelle NYLANDER SWE 102.83 11 22
20 Nadege BOBILLIER FRA 102.75 21 19
21 Diane SZMIETT CAN 102.20 22 20
22 Radka BARTOVA SVK 101.63 15 21
23 Laura CZARNOTTA POL 90.59 24 23
24 Bettina HEIM SUI 85.11 23 24
25 Dasa GRM SLO 73.21 31 25
26 Tina WANG AUS FNR 25  
27 Christiane BERGER GER FNR 26  
28 Jocelyn HO TPE FNR 27  
29 Yalu GUO CHN FNR 28  
30 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP FNR 29  
31 Kirsten VERBIST BEL FNR 30  
  Natalia Alexandra MITSUOKA ARG NQD    
  Ani VARDANYAN ARM NQD    
  Emma HAGIEVA AZE NQD    
  Naida AKSAMIJA BIH NQD    
  Julia SHEREMET BLR NQD    
  Manuela STANUKOVA BUL NQD    
  Zeljka KRIZMANIC CRO NQD    
  Mia BRIX DEN NQD    
  Tamami ONO HKG NQD    
  Bianka PADAR HUN NQD    
  Rima BELIY ISR NQD    
  Maria BALABA LAT NQD    
  Ruta GAJAUSKAITE LTU NQD    
  Emily NAPHTAL MEX NQD    
  Sharon RESSELER NED NQD    
  Erle HARSTAD NOR NQD    
  Gracielle Jeanne TAN PHI NQD    
  Victoria MUNIZ PUR NQD    
  Roxana BOAMFA ROM NQD    
  Megan ALLELY RSA NQD    
  Sonja MUGOSA SCG NQD    
  Buse COSKUN TUR NQD    

Junior Pair

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Julia VLASSOV / Drew MEEKINS USA 138.05 4 1
2 Kendra MOYLE / Andy SEITZ USA 133.50 1 4
3 Ksenia KRASILNOKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH RUS 132.66 5 3
4 Bridget NAMIOTKA / John COUGHLIN USA 132.35 6 2
5 Angelika PYLKINA / Niklas HOGNER SWE 129.62 3 5
6 Ekaterina VASILIEVA / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 127.31 2 7
7 Emilie DEMERS BOUTIN / Pierre-Philippe JONCAS CAN 121.31 7 6
8 Valene MAHEU / Simon-Pierre COTE CAN 113.56 8 8
9 Rui ZHAO / Yang AN CHN 106.65 14 9
10 Amanda RIBEIRO / Stuart CHUTTER CAN 106.46 10 10
11 Julia GOREEVA / Roman TALAN UKR 104.19 12 11
12 Victoria KAZANTSEVA / Alexander ENBERT RUS 99.61 9 13
13 Aneta MICHALEK / Bartosz PALUCHOWSKI POL 98.20 13 12
14 Ni AN / Yiming WU CHN 96.40 11 14
15 Kristina KABATOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK 87.84 15 15

Junior Dance

FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 172.57 1 1 1
2 Natalia MIKHAILOVA / Arkadi SERGEEV RUS 168.41 2 2 3
3 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 167.20 3 4 2
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 160.72 4 3 6
5 Anastasia PLATONOVA / Andrei MAXIMISHIN RUS 157.59 6 5 4
6 Trina PRATT / Todd GILLES USA 150.16 7 6 5
7 Anastasia GORSHKOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 149.16 5 9 7
8 Allie HANN-McCURDY / Michael CORENO CAN 139.55 9 7 9
9 Grethe GRUNBERG / Kristian RAND EST 139.40 8 8 8
10 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 134.16 10 10 11
11 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 132.53 15 11 10
12 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL 129.20 12 12 12
13 Elodie BROUILLE / Benoit RICHAUD FRA 126.55 11 14 13
14 Camilla SPELTA / Marco GARAVAGLIA ITA 123.25 14 17 14
15 Mylene LAMOUREUX / Michael MEE CAN 121.97 13 13 17
16 Tanja KOLBE / Paul BOLL GER 120.72 17 15 15
17 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN 117.94 18 16 16
18 Alina SAPRIKINA / Pavel KHIMICH UKR 115.62 16 18 19
19 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 111.74 19 19 18
20 Leigh ROGERS / Lloyd JONES GBR 109.95 21 20 20
21 Ekaterina ZAIKINA / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 108.62 20 22 21
22 Barbora HEROLDOVA / Zdenek PAZDERA CZE 105.31 24 21 22
23 Danielle O'BRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 101.64 23 24 23
24 Anna THOMSEN / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 97.85 22 23 24
25 Nora von BERGEN / Boris RAEBER SUI FNR 25 25  
26 Maria FEOKTSISTAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV BLR FNR 26 26  
Home  |  About Us  |  Join  |  Programs  |  Coaches  |  Store  |  Boutique  |  Members Only
Signin  |  
Copyright (c) 2014 Skate Canada